Branch & Regional Winners 2021

Written by Plumbing World

September 30, 2021

Regional Winners

Congratulations to the following winners of Regionals that went on to compete at Nationals.

Contestant
Sam Sonneveld
Blake Patrick
Haven Bellamy
Cody Hall
George Wrenn
Nick Sillars
Andrew McKerchar
Akida Shimamoto
Sam Jenkin
Veronika Kreitner
Company
Green Plumbing & Heating
Crowe Plumbing
Bell Plumbing Ltd
C F Reese Plumbing Ltd
Plumbers HB Ltd
Straight Flush Plumbing
McKerchar Plumbing & Gas
HiFlo Plumbing
McIvor Plumbers & Gasfitters Wanaka
Guy Plumbing & Gas
Region
Auckland Metro
Northern
BOP/Central Plateau
Waikato/Taranaki
Lower North Island
Wellington/Marlborough
Canterbury/West Coast
Southern
Wild Card
Wild Card

Who is the 2021 YPOTY?

Regional Wild Card

Congratulations to the following Wild Card competitors that went on to compete at Regionals.

Contestant
Luke Nagle
Hamish Lucas
Jayden Mills
Byron Seon
Josh McKean
Jonathan Fitzgerald
Caleb Tilyard
Winston Li
Sam Sonneveld
Hera Eruera
Elliot Zonneveld
Tim Groen
Haven Bellamy
Glendon Garthwaite
Brendan Romey
Jarrod MacLean
Ben Howie
Daisylee Rogers
Keigan Holder
Jarrod Carter
Grant Foster
Arthur 'Jimmy' Hick
Calum McNab
James Jeffares
Quintin Trott
Jason Beijerling
Mikaere Wirori
Luke Donald
Bobby Hume
Louis Devine
Jed Thompson
Rory McGrath
Ben Stanley
Harry Borschmann
James Whitehouse
Ryan Wilson
Ryleigh Mann
Miguel Tiongson
Sam Hendren
Tom Wedlake
Ella Star
Neil Silverman
Tom Miller
Jon Baker
Brodie Workman
Blayne Wegener
Sam Jenkins
Fletcher Sharman
Joel Schroder
Bradley Thompson
Company
Fixed Price Ltd
GD Plumbing Services
Paul Martin Plumbing
Flow Safe NZ
Dan Taylor Plumbing Ltd
Plumbfitz
Campbell Plumbing & Gasfitting Ltd
Prestegious Plumbing & Gas Ltd
Green Plumbing & Heating
Auckland Plumbers Group Ltd
Supreme Plumbing Ltd
Water Works 2004 Ltd
Bell Plumbing Ltd
Laser Plumbing Tauranga
Tauranga Hardware & Plumbing
Tauranga Hardware & Plumbing
The Lewis Plumbing Co Ltd
BOP Plumbing and Gas Ltd
Shapley Plumbing 2014 Ltd
Steve Wolter Plumbing Ltd
Steenson Plumbing Ltd
About Plumbing Ltd
Laser Plumbing Matamata
Savvy Gas Ltd
Plumbing & Gas Works Ltd
CF Reese Plumbing
Plumbng & Gas Works Ltd
Singleton & Hansen 2012 Ltd
Pure Plumbing & Gas Ltd
Aplus Plumbing Ltd
Thompson Plumbing & Gas Ltd
Rob McEwan Plumbing Ltd
East Coast Plumbng & Gas Ltd
Baywide Plumbing
Jason Brown Plumbing Ltd
Hutt Gas & Plumbing Systems Ltd
Mana Plumbing Ltd
Plumbing Express Ltd
Tasman Bay Plumbing Services Ltd
Christchurch Electrical 1999 Ltd
Laser Plumbing Chch East
Layne Watson Plumbing Ltd
Ken Toohey Plumbing Ltd
Stocker Dairy Solutions
Dave Workman
McIvor Plumbers Gas Wanaka
McIvor Plumbers Gas Wanaka
Foley Plumbers Wanaka Ltd
Foley Plumbing
Inside Systems Ltd
Branch
North Shore
Bream Bay
Whangarei
Kaitaia
Kumeu
North Shore
New Lynn
East Tamaki
Manukau
Panmure
Kingsland
Kingsland
Mount Maunganui
Tauranga
Tauranga
Tauranga
Rotorua
Rotorua
Whanatane
Gisborne
Te Awamutu
New Plymouth
Hamilton
New Plymouth
Te Rapa
Te Rapa
Hamilton
Te Awamutu
Masterton
Palmerston North
Palmerston North
Paraparaumu
Napier
Napier
Lower Hutt
Lower Hutt
Porirua
Wellington
Nelson
Christchurch
Christchurch
Papanui
Hornby
Ashburton
Ashburton
Wanaka
Wanaka
Cromwell
Queenstown
Invercargill
Regional Event
Northern
Northern
Northern
Northern
Northern
Northern
Northern
Auckland Metro
Auckland Metro
Auckland Metro
Auckland Metro
Auckland Metro
BOP/Central Plateau
BOP/Central Plateau
BOP/Central Plateau
BOP/Central Plateau
BOP/Central Plateau
BOP/Central Plateau
BOP/Central Plateau
BOP/Central Plateau
Taranaki/Waikato
Taranaki/Waikato
Taranaki/Waikato
Taranaki/Waikato
Taranaki/Waikato
Taranaki/Waikato
Taranaki/Waikato
Taranaki/Waikato
Lower North Island
Lower North Island
Lower North Island
Lower North Island
Lower North Island
Lower North Island
Wellington/Marlborough
Wellington/Marlborough
Wellington/Marlborough
Wellington/Marlborough
Wellington/Marlborough
Canterbury/West Coast
Canterbury/West Coast
Canterbury/West Coast
Canterbury/West Coast
Canterbury/West Coast
Canterbury/West Coast
Southern
Southern
Southern
Southern
Southern
LocationHeld
North Shore Branch
North Shore Branch
North Shore Branch
North Shore Branch
North Shore Branch
North Shore Branch
North Shore Branch
Manukau Branch
Manukau Branch
Manukau Branch
Manukau Branch
Manukau Branch
Judea Rugby Club
Judea Rugby Club
Judea Rugby Club
Judea Rugby Club
Judea Rugby Club
Judea Rugby Club
Judea Rugby Club
Judea Rugby Club
Hamilton Working Mens Club
Hamilton Working Mens Club
Hamilton Working Mens Club
Hamilton Working Mens Club
Hamilton Working Mens Club
Hamilton Working Mens Club
Hamilton Working Mens Club
Hamilton Working Mens Club
Palmerston North
Palmerston North
Palmerston North
Palmerston North
Palmerston North
Palmerston North
Lower Hutt Branch
Lower Hutt Branch
Lower Hutt Branch
Lower Hutt Branch
Lower Hutt Branch
Christchurch Branch
Christchurch Branch
Christchurch Branch
Christchurch Branch
Christchurch Branch
Christchurch Branch
Queenstown Branch
Queenstown Branch
Queenstown Branch
Queenstown Branch
Queenstown Branch
Date
10-Aug-21
10-Aug-21
10-Aug-21
10-Aug-21
10-Aug-21
10-Aug-21
10-Aug-21
11-Aug-21
11-Aug-21
11-Aug-21
11-Aug-21
11-Aug-21
17-Aug-21
17-Aug-21
17-Aug-21
17-Aug-21
17-Aug-21
17-Aug-21
17-Aug-21
17-Aug-21
18-Aug-21
18-Aug-21
18-Aug-21
18-Aug-21
18-Aug-21
18-Aug-21
18-Aug-21
18-Aug-21
24-Aug-21
24-Aug-21
24-Aug-21
24-Aug-21
24-Aug-21
24-Aug-21
25-Aug-21
25-Aug-21
25-Aug-21
25-Aug-21
25-Aug-21
1-Sept-21
1-Sept-21
1-Sept-21
1-Sept-21
1-Sept-21
1-Sept-21
8-Sept-21
8-Sept-21
8-Sept-21
8-Sept-21
8-Sept-21

Branch Qualifier Winners

Congratulations to the following winners of the branch qualifiers that went on to compete at Regionals.
* = Unable to attend Regionals, spot will be awarded to next highest scoring contestant.

Contestant
Valentino Eyer
Hamish Jeffries
Blake Patrick
Stephen Rendale*
Daniel McNeil
Mathew Clayton
Thomas Gardiner
Harry Scarlett
Jono Shelton
Seth Hall
Caelum Warena
Owen Parker-Lee
Conner Mitchell
Cody Hall
Sean Goodman-Porter
Jacob Koskela
Liam Dewar
George Wrenn
James Parkyn
Nick Sillars
Logan Price
David Price
Josh Harvey
Devin Coyle
Dan McCann
Greg Newell
Andrew McKerchar
Akida Shimamoto
Donovan Isted
Lauren Phillips
Craig Thwaites
Veronika Kreitner
Company
Rogers & Rogers Plumbing Ltd
R L Jeffries Plumbing Ltd
Crowe Plumbing
Quix Auckland Ltd
John Wolfsbauer Plumbing Ltd
UBEND Plumbing Ltd
South Auckland Plumbing Ltd
MIP Plumbing
Water Works 2004 Ltd
Hallrite Plumbing & Gasfitting Ltd
100% Plumbing & Gas Ltd
Tauranga Hardware & Plumbing Ltd
Savvy Gas Ltd
C F Reese Plumbing
S Goodman Plumbing & Gas Ltd
Get Plumbing
Harris & Eckersley Plumbing & Gasfitting Ltd
Plumbers HB Ltd
Pipe Dream Plumbing
Straight Flush Plumbing Ltd
RM Plumbing
Frontline Plumbing
LB White Ltd
Ashburton Plumbing Services Ltd
Layne Watson Plumbing Ltd
Versatile Plumbing Services Ltd
McKerchar Plumbing & Gas
Hiflo Plumbing
Foley Plumbing
Baxter & Neilson Plumbing
Lakes Plumbing
Guy Plumbing & Gas Ltd
Branch Event
Kaitaia
Kumeu/Henderson
Whangarei/Bream Bay
North Shore/Silverdale
Pukekohe
Takanini/Manukau
Takanini/Manukau
East Tamaki/Onehunga/Panmure
Kingsland/New Lynn
Gisborne
Taupo/Rotorua
Mount/Papamoa/Tauranga/Whakatane
New Plymouth
Te Rapa/Thames/Hamilton/Te Awamutu
Palmerston North
Masterton
Levin/Paraparaumu
Napier/Hastings
Porirua
Wellington
Blenheim
Nelson/Richmond
Lower Hutt/Upper Hutt
Ashburton
Christchurch/Hornby/Rangiora/Papanui
Christchurch/Hornby/Rangiora/Papanui
Timaru
Oamaru
Dunedin
Invercargill
Queenstown
Wanaka/Cromwell
YPC Region
Northern
Northern
Northern
Northern
Auckland Metro
Auckland Metro
Auckland Metro
Auckland Metro
Auckland Metro
BOP/Central Plateau
BOP/Central Plateau
BOP/Central Plateau
Taranaki/Waikato
Taranaki/Waikato
Lower North Island
Lower North Island
Lower North Island
Lower North Island
Wellington/Marlborough
Wellington/Marlborough
Wellington/Marlborough
Wellington/Marlborough
Wellington/Marlborough
Canterbury/West Coast
Canterbury/West Coast
Canterbury/West Coast
Canterbury/West Coast
Southern
Southern
Southern
Southern
Southern
Regional Location
North Shore Branch
North Shore Branch
North Shore Branch
North Shore Branch
Manukau Branch
Manukau Branch
Manukau Branch
Manukau Branch
Manukau Branch
Judea Rugby Club
Judea Rugby Club
Judea Rugby Club
Hamilton Working Mens Club
Hamilton Working Mens Club
Palmerston North
Palmerston North
Palmerston North
Palmerston North
Lower Hutt Branch
Lower Hutt Branch
Lower Hutt Branch
Lower Hutt Branch
Lower Hutt Branch
Christchurch Branch
Christchurch Branch
Christchurch Branch
Christchurch Branch
Queenstown Branch
Queenstown Branch
Queenstown Branch
Queenstown Branch
Queenstown Branch
Regional Date
10-Aug-21
10-Aug-21
10-Aug-21
10-Aug-21
11-Aug-21
11-Aug-21
11-Aug-21
11-Aug-21
11-Aug-21
17-Aug-21
17-Aug-21
17-Aug-21
18-Aug-21
18-Aug-21
24-Aug-21
24-Aug-21
24-Aug-21
24-Aug-21
25-Aug-21
25-Aug-21
25-Aug-21
25-Aug-21
25-Aug-21
1-Sept-21
1-Sept-21
1-Sept-21
1-Sept-21
8-Sept-21
8-Sept-21
8-Sept-21
8-Sept-21
8-Sept-21

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published.